IEM Sydney 2019

Übersicht

IEM Sydney 2019

30.04.-05.05.2019

In: Australien / Australia Sydney


Gruppe A Gruppe B Playoffs

Teilnehmer

FaZe Clan


Ninjas in Pyjamas


Bosnien-Herzegovina / Bosnia-Herzegovina Nikola 'NiKo' Kovač
Slowakei / Slovakia Ladislav 'GuardiaN' Kovács
Norwegen / Norway Håvard 'rain' Nygaard
Kasachstan / Kazakhstan Dauren 'AdreN' Kystaubayev
Schweden / Sweden Olof 'olofmeister' Kajbjer
Schweden / Sweden Christopher 'GeT_RiGhT' Alesund
Schweden / Sweden Fredrik 'REZ' Sterner
Schweden / Sweden Patrik 'f0rest' Lindberg
Schweden / Sweden Dennis 'dennis' Edman
Schweden / Sweden Jonas 'Lekr0' Olofsson
Heroic


mousesports


Dänemark / Denmark Patrick 'es3tag' Hansen
Schweden / Sweden Adam 'Friberg' Friberg
Dänemark / Denmark Martin 'stavn' Lund
Dänemark / Denmark Daniel 'mertz' Mertz
Dänemark / Denmark Benjamin 'blameF' Bremer
Estland / Estonia Robin 'ropz' Kool
Niederlande / Netherlands Chris 'chrisJ' de Jong
Slowakei / Slovakia David 'Frozen' Čerňanský
Dänemark / Denmark Finn 'karrigan' Andersen
Türkei / Turkey Özgür 'woxic' Eker
Fnatic


BIG


Schweden / Sweden Simon 'twist' Eliasson
Schweden / Sweden Jesper 'JW' Wecksell
Schweden / Sweden Freddy 'KRiMZ' Johansson
Schweden / Sweden Ludvig 'Brollan' Brolin
Schweden / Sweden Richard 'Xizt' Landström
Deutschland / Germany Fatih 'gob b' Dayik
Deutschland / Germany Johannes 'tabseN' Wodarz
Serbien / Serbia Nikola 'LEGIJA' Ninic
Deutschland / Germany Tizian 'tiziaN' Feldbusch
Deutschland / Germany Johannes 'nex' Maget
Renegades 


NRG Esports


Australien / Australia Aaron 'AZR' Ward
Australien / Australia Justin 'jks' Savage
Norwegen / Norway Joakim 'jkaem' Myrbostad
Vereinigtes Königreich / United Kingdom Owen 'smooya' Butterfield
Australien / Australia Jay 'liazz' Tregillgas
USA / USA Tarik 'tarik' Celik
Canada / Canada Damien 'daps' Steele
USA / USA Vincent 'Brehze' Cayonte
Bulgarien / Bulgaria Cvetelin 'CeRq' Dimitrov
USA / USA Ethan 'Ethan' Arnold
eUnited


Team Liquid


Canada / Canada Kaleb 'moose' Jayne
USA / USA Anthony 'vanity' Malaspina
USA / USA Victor 'food' Wong
Mexico / Mexico Edgar Omar Maldonado 'MarkE' Jimenez
USA / USA Austin 'Cooper-' Abadir
USA / USA Jackie 'Stewie2k' Yip
USA / USA Nick 'nitr0' Cannella
USA / USA Jonathan 'EliGE' Jablonowski
Canada / Canada Russel 'Twistzz' VanDulken
Canada / Canada Keith 'NAF' Markovic
Grayhound 


MiBR


Australien / Australia Liam 'Malta' Schembri
Mongolei / Mongolia Erdenetsogt 'erkaSt' Gantulga
Australien / Australia Chris 'dexter' Nong
Australien / Australia Oliver 'DickStacy' Tierney
Neuseeland / New Zealand Simon 'Sico' Williams
Brasilien / Brazil Epitacio 'TACO' de Melo
Brasilien / Brazil Gabriel 'FalleN' Toledo de Alcantara Sguario
Brasilien / Brazil Fernando 'fer' Alvarenga Ferreira da Costa
Brasilien / Brazil Joao 'felps' Cabral
Brasilien / Brazil Marcelo 'coldzera' David
MVP PK


ViCi Gaming


Südkorea / South Korea Hyun 'XigN' Pyo Lee
Südkorea / South Korea Min-Seok 'zeff' Park
Südkorea / South Korea Pyeon 'xeta' Seon-ho
Südkorea / South Korea Hae 'HSK' Sung Kim
Südkorea / South Korea Gu-taek ’stax‘ Kim
China / China WeiJie 'zhokiNg' Zhong
Hong Kong / Hong Kong WingHei 'Freeman' Cheung
China / China Zhuo 'advent' Liang
China / China ZhiHong 'aumaN' Liu
Malaysien / Malaysia Andrew 'kaze' Khong
BOOT-dreamScape


Chiefs ESC


Singapur / Singapur Nevin 'splashske' Aw
Singapur / Singapur Leslie 'Bobosaur' Soen
Singapur / Singapur Benedict 'benkai' Tan
Südkorea / South Korea Khalish ‚d4v41‘ Rusyaidee
Frankreich / France Alexandre ‚alecks‘ Salle
Australien / Australia Tyler 'tucks' Reilly
Australien / Australia Matthew 'Texta' O’Rourke
Australien / Australia Peter 'BL1TZ' Athanasatos
Australien / Australia Ryan 'zewsy' Palmer
Australien / Australia Chris 'ofnu' Hanley

Playoffs

IEM Sydney 2019 - Playoffs

Gruppe A

IEM Sydney 2019 - Gruppe A

Upper Bracket
Lower Bracket

Gruppe B

IEM Sydney 2019 - Gruppe B

Upper Bracket
Lower Bracket

Coverage Links